File:GiantSpider.png and Rings: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item !! Description !! Effects !! Location Found | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring recall.png]] || Recall Ring || Teleports on removal to location when worn. Resets on land or facet change. || Ring sellers or cast by thieves. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring identify.png|link=Identify Ring]] || Identify Ring || While activated in left hand will show effects of item held in right hand. || Commonly found in Kesmai dungeons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring knight.png|link=Knight Ring|Knight's Ring]] || Knight's Ring || Grants Knights spells and Strength +6. || Purchased from Hermann or Aniet the Knight Trainers in the far north east of [[Kesmai|Kesmai's]] surface. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring wb.png|link=Water Breathing Ring|Water Breathe Ring]] || Water Breathe Ring || Water breathing spell. || Found on crits in many locations. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring ice.png|link=Ice Ring|Protection from Ice Ring]] || Prot Ice Ring || Protection from Ice +20. || Found throughout the lands, frequently in TT | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring gold.png|link=Golden Ring]] || Gold Ring || ''You are looking at a golden band.'' | |||
No effect. Sells for 1000 gold to vendors | |||
| Drops globally. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring gold.png|link=Golden Ring]] || Broken Dex Ring || ''You are looking at a small gold band, with runes faintly carved on the surface. Lingering magic suggests that this once bore a strong spell of dexterity +2.'' <br> Use to be the plantinum band with runes. || No longer drops. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring rosewood.png|link=Rosewood Ring|Ring rosewood]] || Rosewood Ring || Blind Resistance || Found in [[Leng]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring moonstone.png|link=Moonstone Ring|Ring moonstone]] || Moonstone Ring || ''"...milky moonstone."'' <br> Portal Ring to access Vulcan's and Silvermoon's forges at night. || Various crits in [[Axe Glacier]]. Often on lone wolves. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring moonstone.png|link=Moonstone Ring|Ring moonstone]] || Moonstone Ring || ''"...shadowy moonstone."'' <br> Night Vision || Drops from the [[Water Elemental]] guarding the Undead area of [[Axe Glacier]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring death.png|link=Death Ring]] || Scarab Ring || Death Resistance || Drops from [[Ydnac]] who reside in a cave on the far eastern edge of [[Kesmai]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring lres.png|link=Lightning Dragon Ring|Lightning Resistance Ring]] || LRes Dragon ring || Resistance from Lightning || Drops from Sparkles the [[Leng Drake]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring fireice.png|link=Fire Ice Ring]] || Fire Ice Ring || Protection from Fire and Ice +20. Does not stack with other rings and neck items. || Drops from many dragonsquires/hunters/slayers etc globally. Occasional drop from [[Leng]] and [[Oakvael]] crits. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring shield.png|link=Weak Shield Ring]] || Shield ring || ''"...swirls..."''<br> Shield Spell +1 || Drops from low level crits globally. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring shield.png|link=Strong Shield Ring]] || Shield ring || ''"...swirls wildly..."''<br> Shield Spell +3 || Drops from higher level crits globally. Reliable drop from [[Water Elemental]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring 1str.png|link=Weak Strength Ring]] || Weak Strength Ring || Strength +1 || Drops from low level crits globally. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring 3str.png|link=Moderate Strength Ring]] || Moderate Strength Ring || Strength +3 || Drops from mid level crits globally. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring glower.png|link=Glower Ring]] || Glower || Strength +6 || Common drop from many mid to high level lairs. Rare drop from [[Sandy]] and common from [[Water Elemental]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring ds.png|link=Death Stun Ring]] || Death Stun Ring || Protection from Death and Stun || Drops from [[Mama]] and [[Fleshripper]] in Troll Town in [[Oakvael]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring feathers.png|link=Feather Fall Ring]] || Feather Fall Ring || ''"You are looking at a the green down of a griffin nestling, woven into a soft circle the size of a ring."'' <br> Featherfall.|| Drops rarely from [[Nightwing]] in [[Leng]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fb ring.png|alt=|FB Ring.png]] || Immortal Fear Blind Ring ||''"a Heavy Lead ring, that has been imbued by a Yasnaki Thaum."'' <br>Protection from Fear and Blind, HP Regen +4 || Drops uncommonly from [[Thancred]] in [[Axe Glacier]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DexPlus1Ring.png|link=Fear Resist Ring]] || Fear Resist Ring || ''"a flexible ring of interwoven gold wire, warm to the touch and strangely comforting."'' <br>Fear resistance || Rare drop from Lich Twins in [[Oakvael]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring feathers.png|link=Feather Ring|Poison Protect Ring]] || Poison Protect Ring || ''"You are looking at a green feathered ring emanating with a soft protective force."'' <br>Protection from Poison || Drops commonly from [[Itsy]] in [[UnderKingdom]] Jungle Temple area. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring immortalshield.png|link=Immortal Shielder Ring|Immortal Shield Ring]] || Immortal Shielder || Shield Spell +9 || Drops rarely from [[Thancred]] in [[Axe Glacier]]. Also obtainable via a quest in [[UnderKingdom]] which involves turning in a rare item from the [[Overlord]] to Elvis in UK town and [[Ouro]]/[[Ouro|Boros]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring 12str.png|link=Immortal Strength Ring]] || Immortal Strength Ring || Strength +12 || Drops from [[Ser Lucius]] in [[Leng]] Drake Underground Temple area. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring lres.png|link=Elite Regen Ring|Elite Lightning Resistance Ring]] || Elite Lightning Resistance Ring || Resistance from Lightning and HP Regen +18 once [[Blessing Elite Items|blessed.]] || Drops from [[Jack and Jill]] in [[Axe Glacier]], Rare drop from [[Vlad]] and seasonal server event bosses. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring knight.png|link=Immortal Knight Ring|Immortal Knight's Ring]] || Immortal Knight's Ring || Grants Knights Spells and maxes Strength. Knight Only. || Drops from [[Mama]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DexPlus1Ring.png|link=Poison Protect Regen Ring|Poison Protect Regen Ring]] || Poison Protect Regen Ring || Grants Protection from poison and HP Regen +14. || Rare drop from [[Itsy]] in [[UnderKingdom]] Jungle Temple area. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NecroRing-New.png|link=Hammered Brass Ring]] || Hammered Brass Ring || Protection from Fire and Ice +20, Stun Resist +10, HP Regen +8. Fire & Ice does not stack with other fire/ice spells. || Drops from [[The Necromancer]] in the Undead Temple in [[UnderKingdom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring gold.png|link=Golden Ring]] || +1 Dex Ring || ''"a small gold band. The surface is scratched."'' <br> Increases base dex by 1. || Random drop through various lands | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Ring gold.png|link=Golden Ring]] || +2 Dex Ring || ''"a small gold band, with runes faintly carved on the surface."'' <br> Increases base dex by 2. || Random drop in Oak, especially Troll Town. Now also drops in new Axe UD area. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring gold.png|link=Golden Ring]] || +3 Dex Ring || ''"You are looking at a small gold band with runes carved on the surface."'' Increases base dex by 3. Requires level 19+ to wear. || Drops very rarely from Wandering.Soul in Bog Undead Dungeon and also from Chanters in Leng (Cubes area). | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HammerRing.png|link=Wide Copper Band]] || +3 Dex Ring || ''"a wide copper band. It seems to glimmer in an unusual way."'' <br> Adds +3 dex. Requires level 19+ to wear.<br> || Dropped from [[Ouro]]/[[Ouro|Boros]] 20% chance per boss. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ring Dex 9.png|link=Spiked Ring]] | |||
| +9 Dex Ring | |||
|"''a smooth, shimmering gold ring with a spike. It appears to vibrate.''" | |||
Adds +9 Dex. Stamina Regen +10, Stun +10. Martial Artist class only Lvl 19+ | |||
|Dropped by [[Rippotai]]. Must be blessed by [[Crypto]] and requires CG3 quest to be completed before blessing will work. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:34, 26 August 2022
Item | Description | Effects | Location Found |
---|---|---|---|
Recall Ring | Teleports on removal to location when worn. Resets on land or facet change. | Ring sellers or cast by thieves. | |
Identify Ring | While activated in left hand will show effects of item held in right hand. | Commonly found in Kesmai dungeons. | |
Knight's Ring | Grants Knights spells and Strength +6. | Purchased from Hermann or Aniet the Knight Trainers in the far north east of Kesmai's surface. | |
Water Breathe Ring | Water breathing spell. | Found on crits in many locations. | |
Prot Ice Ring | Protection from Ice +20. | Found throughout the lands, frequently in TT | |
Gold Ring | You are looking at a golden band.
No effect. Sells for 1000 gold to vendors |
Drops globally. | |
Broken Dex Ring | You are looking at a small gold band, with runes faintly carved on the surface. Lingering magic suggests that this once bore a strong spell of dexterity +2. Use to be the plantinum band with runes. |
No longer drops. | |
Rosewood Ring | Blind Resistance | Found in Leng | |
Moonstone Ring | "...milky moonstone." Portal Ring to access Vulcan's and Silvermoon's forges at night. |
Various crits in Axe Glacier. Often on lone wolves. | |
Moonstone Ring | "...shadowy moonstone." Night Vision |
Drops from the Water Elemental guarding the Undead area of Axe Glacier | |
Scarab Ring | Death Resistance | Drops from Ydnac who reside in a cave on the far eastern edge of Kesmai | |
LRes Dragon ring | Resistance from Lightning | Drops from Sparkles the Leng Drake | |
Fire Ice Ring | Protection from Fire and Ice +20. Does not stack with other rings and neck items. | Drops from many dragonsquires/hunters/slayers etc globally. Occasional drop from Leng and Oakvael crits. | |
Shield ring | "...swirls..." Shield Spell +1 |
Drops from low level crits globally. | |
Shield ring | "...swirls wildly..." Shield Spell +3 |
Drops from higher level crits globally. Reliable drop from Water Elemental | |
Weak Strength Ring | Strength +1 | Drops from low level crits globally. | |
Moderate Strength Ring | Strength +3 | Drops from mid level crits globally. | |
Glower | Strength +6 | Common drop from many mid to high level lairs. Rare drop from Sandy and common from Water Elemental | |
Death Stun Ring | Protection from Death and Stun | Drops from Mama and Fleshripper in Troll Town in Oakvael. | |
Feather Fall Ring | "You are looking at a the green down of a griffin nestling, woven into a soft circle the size of a ring." Featherfall. |
Drops rarely from Nightwing in Leng. | |
Immortal Fear Blind Ring | "a Heavy Lead ring, that has been imbued by a Yasnaki Thaum." Protection from Fear and Blind, HP Regen +4 |
Drops uncommonly from Thancred in Axe Glacier | |
Fear Resist Ring | "a flexible ring of interwoven gold wire, warm to the touch and strangely comforting." Fear resistance |
Rare drop from Lich Twins in Oakvael | |
Poison Protect Ring | "You are looking at a green feathered ring emanating with a soft protective force." Protection from Poison |
Drops commonly from Itsy in UnderKingdom Jungle Temple area. | |
Immortal Shielder | Shield Spell +9 | Drops rarely from Thancred in Axe Glacier. Also obtainable via a quest in UnderKingdom which involves turning in a rare item from the Overlord to Elvis in UK town and Ouro/Boros. | |
Immortal Strength Ring | Strength +12 | Drops from Ser Lucius in Leng Drake Underground Temple area. | |
Elite Lightning Resistance Ring | Resistance from Lightning and HP Regen +18 once blessed. | Drops from Jack and Jill in Axe Glacier, Rare drop from Vlad and seasonal server event bosses. | |
Immortal Knight's Ring | Grants Knights Spells and maxes Strength. Knight Only. | Drops from Mama | |
Poison Protect Regen Ring | Grants Protection from poison and HP Regen +14. | Rare drop from Itsy in UnderKingdom Jungle Temple area. | |
Hammered Brass Ring | Protection from Fire and Ice +20, Stun Resist +10, HP Regen +8. Fire & Ice does not stack with other fire/ice spells. | Drops from The Necromancer in the Undead Temple in UnderKingdom | |
+1 Dex Ring | "a small gold band. The surface is scratched." Increases base dex by 1. |
Random drop through various lands | |
+2 Dex Ring | "a small gold band, with runes faintly carved on the surface." Increases base dex by 2. |
Random drop in Oak, especially Troll Town. Now also drops in new Axe UD area. | |
+3 Dex Ring | "You are looking at a small gold band with runes carved on the surface." Increases base dex by 3. Requires level 19+ to wear. | Drops very rarely from Wandering.Soul in Bog Undead Dungeon and also from Chanters in Leng (Cubes area). | |
+3 Dex Ring | "a wide copper band. It seems to glimmer in an unusual way." Adds +3 dex. Requires level 19+ to wear. |
Dropped from Ouro/Boros 20% chance per boss. | |
+9 Dex Ring | "a smooth, shimmering gold ring with a spike. It appears to vibrate."
Adds +9 Dex. Stamina Regen +10, Stun +10. Martial Artist class only Lvl 19+ |
Dropped by Rippotai. Must be blessed by Crypto and requires CG3 quest to be completed before blessing will work. |
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 22:44, 22 August 2022 | 60 × 60 (2 KB) | Lasher (talk | contribs) |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 3 pages use this file: