Heavy Yttril Armor and Helmets & Skulls: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
CuBe...AoW (talk | contribs) m (2 revisions imported) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Item !! Description !! Location Found | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:skull_ram.png|link=Ram_Skull]] || Rather fragile. Stun +5 || Common in many places | |||
= | |- | ||
| [[File:skull_tiger.png|link=Tiger_Skull]] || Fairly thick. Stun +7 || Common in many places | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:skull_griffin.png|link=Griffin_Skull]] || Fairly thick, and enchanted. Stun +7, Night Vision || Common in many places | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:helm_winged.png|link=Winged_Helmet]] || Stun +10 || Common drop from bridge troll in [[Leng]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:helm_winged.png|link=Feather Fall Winged Helmet]] || ''"a steel helm set with animated, flapping white wings."'' <br> FF Winged Helmet. Feather Fall, Stun +10, Prot Fire/Ice +8|| Very rare drop in [[Leng]] Griffin Cliff level | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:skull_dragon_.png|link=Small_Dragon_Skull]] || +5 Fire Prot, +7 Stun Prot || Daisy in [[Kesmai]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:skull_dragon_.png|link=Drake_Dragon_Skull]] || +10 Fire/Ice Prot, +10 stun || Drake in [[Axe Glacier]], [[Kosh]] in [[Leng]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:skull_dragon_.png|link=Ice_Dragon_Skull]] || +15 Fire/Ice Prot, +11 Stun Prot, Nightvision || [[Mama]] in [[Axe Glacier]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:skull_yeti.png|link=Yeti_Skull]] || Nightvision, +10 Fire/Ice Prot, +13 Stun Prot. || [[Yeti]] in [[Axe Glacier]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:helm_winged.png|link=Immortal_Winged_Helmet]] || Immortal. Night Vision, +20 Stun, +40 Conc Prot, 5 Fire/Ice Prot || [[Xannodos]] in [[UnderKingdom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:skull_ram.png|link=Elite_Ram_Skull]] || Elite. Night Vision, +60 Conc Prot, +5 Stun || [[Jack and Jill]] in [[Axe Glacier]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Skull dragon .png|frameless]] | |||
|You are looking at the horned skull of a powerful demon. It emanates a strange power. The strange power provides: Night Vision, Stun +20 Concussion +40, Prot Fire/Ice +10 | |||
|Rare drop from Laplexia in Annwn. Requires level 19+ to equip. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:41, 21 February 2022
Item | Description | Location Found |
---|---|---|
Rather fragile. Stun +5 | Common in many places | |
Fairly thick. Stun +7 | Common in many places | |
Fairly thick, and enchanted. Stun +7, Night Vision | Common in many places | |
Stun +10 | Common drop from bridge troll in Leng. | |
"a steel helm set with animated, flapping white wings." FF Winged Helmet. Feather Fall, Stun +10, Prot Fire/Ice +8 |
Very rare drop in Leng Griffin Cliff level | |
+5 Fire Prot, +7 Stun Prot | Daisy in Kesmai | |
+10 Fire/Ice Prot, +10 stun | Drake in Axe Glacier, Kosh in Leng | |
+15 Fire/Ice Prot, +11 Stun Prot, Nightvision | Mama in Axe Glacier | |
Nightvision, +10 Fire/Ice Prot, +13 Stun Prot. | Yeti in Axe Glacier | |
Immortal. Night Vision, +20 Stun, +40 Conc Prot, 5 Fire/Ice Prot | Xannodos in UnderKingdom | |
Elite. Night Vision, +60 Conc Prot, +5 Stun | Jack and Jill in Axe Glacier | |
You are looking at the horned skull of a powerful demon. It emanates a strange power. The strange power provides: Night Vision, Stun +20 Concussion +40, Prot Fire/Ice +10 | Rare drop from Laplexia in Annwn. Requires level 19+ to equip. |