Gauntlets: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
CuBe...AoW (talk | contribs) m 4 revisions imported |
Updating Bloodroot-Infused Gauntlets to link to the quest |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[File:gauntlets_steel.png]]||Blue Glow, Adds +2, AC 1. Ties on pickup. ||Kosh, [[Leng]] | |[[File:gauntlets_steel.png]]||Blue Glow, Adds +2, AC 1. Ties on pickup. ||Kosh, [[Leng]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:gauntlets_plate.png]]||Silver, Adds +3, AC 3 | |[[File:gauntlets_plate.png]]||Silver, Adds +3, AC 3 | ||
Ties on pickup. | Ties on pickup. | ||
|Drops rarely from [[Vlad]] in [[Leng]] | |Drops rarely from [[Vlad]] in [[Leng]] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[File:ThiefGauntlets.png]]|| Neutral, Blue Glow, Adds +3, AC 3 ||[[Thief Quests|Thief quest]] from Brie in [[UnderKingdom]] | |[[File:ThiefGauntlets.png]]|| Neutral, Blue Glow, Adds +3, AC 3 ||[[Thief Quests|Thief quest]] from Brie in [[UnderKingdom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:ThiefGauntlets.png]]|| Neutral, Blue Glow, Adds +7, AC 6 ||Drops from [[The Historian]] in the Undead Temple in [[UnderKingdom]] | |[[File:ThiefGauntlets.png]]|| Neutral, Blue Glow, Adds +7, AC 6 ||Drops from [[The Historian]] in the Undead Temple in [[UnderKingdom]], Requires level 19+ to equip. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:cgs.png]]||Lawful, Blue Glow, Adds +5, AC 4||[[Crystalline Gauntlets]] Quest starts in [[Oakvael]] | |[[File:cgs.png]]||Lawful, Blue Glow, Adds +5, AC 4||[[Crystalline Gauntlets]] Quest starts in [[Oakvael]] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gauntlets plate.png]] | |[[File:Gauntlets plate.png]] | ||
|Blue Glow, Silver, Adds +7 AC | |Blue Glow, Silver, Adds +7 AC 7 | ||
|Upgraded Vlad gauntlets infused with Bloodroot. | |Upgraded Vlad gauntlets infused with Bloodroot. Acquired by completing the [[Bloodroot-Infused Gauntlets]] quest. Requires level 19+ to equip. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cgs4.png]] | |[[File:Cgs4.png]] | ||
|Blue Glow, Silver, Adds +10, AC 7||Bring Bloodroot to Teggat and trade [[Crystalline Gauntlets 3]] in to Tagget in [[Oakvael]] for [[Crystalline Gauntlets 4]]. Requires level 19+ equip. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Left paw.png]] | |[[File:Left paw.png]] | ||
|Your hand fits comfortably inside the Makon's paw. | |Your hand fits comfortably inside the Makon's paw. This paw swings at half speed but can't block, and does next to no damage. | ||
| | |Acquired as part of Thieves' [[Makon Dagger + Paw|Makon Dagger and Paw]] quest or MAs' quest towards Makon Gauntlets (quest picked up near Dragon Town). Requires level 21+ to equip. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cgs4.png]] | |||
|Blue Glow, Silver, Combat Adds and AC Unknown||Dragon gauntlets (All class item). Begin your quest by speaking with Randy in Annwn. Requires level 21+ to [[Dragon Gauntlets|begin this quest]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Makon gauntlets.png]] | |[[File:Makon gauntlets.png]] | ||
| Blue Glow, Silver, Unknown Adds, AC 15 | | Blue Glow, Silver, Unknown Adds, AC 15 | ||
|Begin your quest in Annwn by speaking with a NPC where the dragons roam. Requires level 21+ to equip. | |Begin your quest in Annwn by speaking with a NPC where the dragons roam. Requires level 21+ to equip. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:gm_gaunts.gif]] | |||
||Gauntlets for GMs, Adds Unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:33, 5 November 2025
| Item | Description | Location Found | |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Adds +1 | Common | |
![]() |
Adds +1, AC 1 | Kesmai -3, -4 | |
|
Adds +2, AC 2, Blue Glow | Found in Kesmai, Quest starts with Barral. MA Only | |
![]() |
AC 3 | Axe Glacier, commonly in Giant Fortress | |
![]() |
Blue Glow, Adds +2, AC 1. Ties on pickup. | Kosh, Leng | |
![]() |
Silver, Adds +3, AC 3
Ties on pickup. |
Drops rarely from Vlad in Leng | |
![]() |
Neutral, Blue Glow, Adds +3, AC 3 | Thief quest from Brie in UnderKingdom | |
![]() |
Neutral, Blue Glow, Adds +7, AC 6 | Drops from The Historian in the Undead Temple in UnderKingdom, Requires level 19+ to equip. | |
![]() |
Lawful, Blue Glow, Adds +5, AC 4 | Crystalline Gauntlets Quest starts in Oakvael | |
![]() |
Blue Glow, Adds +5, AC +5 | Crystalline Gauntlets traded for Crystalline Gauntlets 2 in Leng below the Golem | |
![]() |
Blue Glow, Adds +7, AC 6 | Killing Blow on Wendy and trade Crystalline Gauntlets 2 in to Yuri in Oakvael for Crystalline Gauntlets 3. Requires level 19+ to equip. | |
|
Blue Glow, Silver, Adds +7 AC 7 | Upgraded Vlad gauntlets infused with Bloodroot. Acquired by completing the Bloodroot-Infused Gauntlets quest. Requires level 19+ to equip. | |
|
Blue Glow, Silver, Adds +10, AC 7 | Bring Bloodroot to Teggat and trade Crystalline Gauntlets 3 in to Tagget in Oakvael for Crystalline Gauntlets 4. Requires level 19+ equip. | |
|
Your hand fits comfortably inside the Makon's paw. This paw swings at half speed but can't block, and does next to no damage. | Acquired as part of Thieves' Makon Dagger and Paw quest or MAs' quest towards Makon Gauntlets (quest picked up near Dragon Town). Requires level 21+ to equip. | |
|
Blue Glow, Silver, Combat Adds and AC Unknown | Dragon gauntlets (All class item). Begin your quest by speaking with Randy in Annwn. Requires level 21+ to begin this quest. | |
|
Blue Glow, Silver, Unknown Adds, AC 15 | Begin your quest in Annwn by speaking with a NPC where the dragons roam. Requires level 21+ to equip. | |
|
Gauntlets for GMs, Adds Unknown |









